Is CRUNCHY CHEESE CURLS, HOT & SPICY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORNMEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, RED 40 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, YELLOW 5 LAKE.
Check CRUNCHY CHEESE CURLS, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY CHEESE CURLS, HOT & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
About this product
Chips · Piece


