Is CRUNCHY CHEESY CURLS, CRUNCHY CHEESY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORNMEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMESI, NONFAT MILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), SALT.
Check CRUNCHY CHEESY CURLS, CRUNCHY CHEESY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY CHEESY CURLS, CRUNCHY CHEESY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


