Is Crunchy Cheezmos Cowboy Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILLED CORN, ORGANIC AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SOLIDS, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM, SALT), ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID
Check Crunchy Cheezmos Cowboy Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Cheezmos Cowboy Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Snack · Piece


