Is CRUNCHY CHICKPEAS DARK CHOCOLATE, CRUNCHY CHICKPEAS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR,* CHOCOLATE,* COCOA BUTTER,*SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA,* MILK), ROASTED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL), SEA SALT, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SUCROSE, COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check CRUNCHY CHICKPEAS DARK CHOCOLATE, CRUNCHY CHICKPEAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY CHICKPEAS DARK CHOCOLATE, CRUNCHY CHICKPEAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


