Is CRUNCHY CHICKPEAS, SWEET SRIRACHA, MEDIUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED CHICKPEAS, SAFFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, HOT SAUCE (AGED RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), PAPRIKA, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, TOCOPHEROLS
Check CRUNCHY CHICKPEAS, SWEET SRIRACHA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY CHICKPEAS, SWEET SRIRACHA, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Where to buy
CRUNCHY CHICKPEAS, SWEET SRIRACHA, MEDIUM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


