Is CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER, CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, CANE SUGAR, COCOA, SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, OAT BRAN, SALT, VITAMIN E, AND DHA OMEGA-3.

Check CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER, CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER, CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go