Is Crunchy Chocolate Hazelnut Spread Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM OIL, ROASTED HAZELNUTS, COCOA, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Crunchy Chocolate Hazelnut Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Chocolate Hazelnut Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crunchy Chocolate Hazelnut Spread is available at 7 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


