Is CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE MINT MINI COOKIES Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free whole oat flour
gluten free whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE WHOLE OAT FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, DEMERARA SUGAR, NON-ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], CREAM OF TARTAR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE MINT MINI COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE MINT MINI COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE MINT MINI COOKIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


