Is Crunchy deep golden, fritter-style breading with pepper, garlic and onion. Color product picture on the case label for cash & carry sales. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole egg
- boneless chicken breast tenders containing up to 25% of a solution of water
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST TENDERS CONTAINING UP TO 25% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT. BREADED WITH WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PALM OIL, SPICES, ONION POWDER, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DRIED YEAST, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), WHOLE EGG. PREBROWNED IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check Crunchy deep golden, fritter-style breading with pepper, garlic and onion. Color product picture on the case label for cash & carry sales. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy deep golden, fritter-style breading with pepper, garlic and onion. Color product picture on the case label for cash & carry sales. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Strip


