Is Crunchy deep golden, fritter with pepper, garlic and onion. Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNCOOKED BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST TENDERS CONTAINING UP TO 25% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT. BREADED WITH WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PALM OIL, SPICES, ONION POWDER, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DRIED YEAST, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), WHOLE EGG.

Check Crunchy deep golden, fritter with pepper, garlic and onion. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich