Is Crunchy Dipped Salted Caramel Granola Square Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- reduced mineral whey
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Flour, Corn Syrup, Cane Syrup, Honey, Salt, Whey, Reduced Mineral Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Cocoa.
Check Crunchy Dipped Salted Caramel Granola Square against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Dipped Salted Caramel Granola Square in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Bar


