Is Crunchy Dipped Salted Caramel Granola Square Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Flour, Corn Syrup, Cane Syrup, Honey, Salt, Whey, Reduced Mineral Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Cocoa.
Check Crunchy Dipped Salted Caramel Granola Square against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Dipped Salted Caramel Granola Square in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Bar


