Is CRUNCHY FISH FILLETS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- alaska pollock
- natural flavors
- salt, natural flavors, sugar, yeast, nonfat milk, whey, leavening
alaska pollock
Dietitian noteA pollock is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALASKA POLLOCK, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COTTONSEED, AND/OR SOYBEAN), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, YEAST, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE).
Check CRUNCHY FISH FILLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY FISH FILLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


