Is CRUNCHY & FLAVORFUL SALAD TOPPINS, CRUNCHY & FLAVORFUL Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy Flavorful Salad Toppins are a delightful addition to any salad. Made with real vegetables like bell peppers, onions, and carrots, these toppings not only add a satisfying crunch but also enhance the flavor of your salads. People rave about the taste and texture of this salad topper, making it a popular choice among salad enthusiasts. Whether you're looking to add crunch or elevate the taste of your salad, Crunchy Flavorful Salad Toppins are the perfect solution. Give your salads a boost with this beloved and versatile product.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy Flavorful Salad Toppins are a delightful addition to any salad. Made with real vegetables like bell peppers, onions, and carrots, these toppings not only add a satisfying crunch but also enhance the flavor of your salads. People rave about the taste and texture of this salad topper, making it a popular choice among salad enthusiasts. Whether you're looking to add crunch or elevate the taste of your salad, Crunchy Flavorful Salad Toppins are the perfect solution. Give your salads a boost with this beloved and versatile product.
Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Soybeans, Textured Soy Flour, Rice, Onion, Carrots, Canola Oil, Red And Green Bell Peppers, Salt, Sugar, Parsley, Barley Malt Extract, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers), Fd&c Red No, 3 Sunflower Seeds, Fd&c Red No, 3
Check CRUNCHY & FLAVORFUL SALAD TOPPINS, CRUNCHY & FLAVORFUL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY & FLAVORFUL SALAD TOPPINS, CRUNCHY & FLAVORFUL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
CRUNCHY & FLAVORFUL SALAD TOPPINS, CRUNCHY & FLAVORFUL is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule


