Is CRUNCHY FRUIT KALE, STRAWBERRY BEET Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oats
gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
*KALE, *COCONUT MILK, *GLUTEN FREE OATS, *STRAWBERRY, *EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, *BEET, *NATURAL ORGANIC STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, *VANILLA EXTRACT, *STRAWBERRY CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID
Check CRUNCHY FRUIT KALE, STRAWBERRY BEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY FRUIT KALE, STRAWBERRY BEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


