Is CRUNCHY GHERKINS HOT AND SPICY WITH CHILI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors of herbs
- natural flavor
- natural chili flavor
natural flavors of herbs
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GHERKINS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, SWEET RED PEPPER, MUSTARD SEEDS, NATURAL CHILI FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS OF HERBS AND SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CRUNCHY GHERKINS HOT AND SPICY WITH CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY GHERKINS HOT AND SPICY WITH CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


