Is Crunchy Gherkins Oat Free?

Description
Small French-style pickles offer a crisp, firm bite with a bright, tangy flavor and acidity; texture is frequently described as crunchy. Common uses include garnishing cocktails, adding contrast on charcuterie boards, snacking, and layering in sandwiches or salads. Reviews note consistent crunch, convenient jar size, and occasional variability in firmness.

Description
Small French-style pickles offer a crisp, firm bite with a bright, tangy flavor and acidity; texture is frequently described as crunchy. Common uses include garnishing cocktails, adding contrast on charcuterie boards, snacking, and layering in sandwiches or salads. Reviews note consistent crunch, convenient jar size, and occasional variability in firmness.
Ingredients
Gherkins, Vinegar, Spices, And Herbs (onions, Mustard Seeds, Coriander), Salt, Natural Flavor, Sulphites. Contains Statement: Sulphites, Mustard.
Check Crunchy Gherkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Gherkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Crunchy Gherkins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Whole


