Is Crunchy Granola Bars Oats 'n Honey Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole rolled oats

whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OATS, CANE SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR.

Check Crunchy Granola Bars Oats 'n Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast