Is CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- oat syrup solids
- rolled oats
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS*, CANE SUGAR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, FAIR TRADE CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*), PEANUT BUTTER*, INVERT CANE SYRUP*, ROLLED QUINOA*, ROLLED AMARANTH*, OAT FIBER*, NATURAL FLAVOR, OAT SYRUP SOLIDS* (OAT SYRUP SOLIDS*, TOCOPHEROLS), SEA SALT.
Check CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


