Is CRUNCHY GRANOLA CON CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • hojuelas de avena

hojuelas de avena

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hojuelas De Avena, Azucar, Aceite Vegetal Hidrolizado, Chocolate (Azucar, Cacao, Manteca De Cacao, Dextrosa, Lecitina De Soya, Vainilla), Harina Integral De Trigo (Harina De Trigo, Azucar, Cacao, Harina De Malta, Sal Yodada), Coco, Pasas (Pasas De Uva, Aceite De Girasol), Cacao En Polvo, Almidon, Avellana, Palmitato Ascorbilo, Tocoferol, Lecitina De Girasol, Contiene Avellana Y Gluten

Check CRUNCHY GRANOLA CON CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go