Is CRUNCHY HAZELNUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, CRUNCHY HAZELNUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bittersweet chocolate notes combine with pronounced crunchy pieces, offering a coarse, spreadable texture and distinctly smooth undertones. People commonly spread it on toast, stir it into oatmeal, use it as a dip for fruit, or incorporate it into baking. Reviewers note satisfying crunch, rich flavor balance, and versatile everyday use.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic hazelnuts
- organic almonds
- fair trade organic coconut sugar
organic hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bittersweet chocolate notes combine with pronounced crunchy pieces, offering a coarse, spreadable texture and distinctly smooth undertones. People commonly spread it on toast, stir it into oatmeal, use it as a dip for fruit, or incorporate it into baking. Reviewers note satisfying crunch, rich flavor balance, and versatile everyday use.
Ingredients
Fair Trade Organic Cocoa Beans,Fair Trade Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Hazelnuts, Fair Trade Organic Cocoa Butter,Fair Trade Organic Bourbon Vanilla Bean, Organic Almonds
Check CRUNCHY HAZELNUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, CRUNCHY HAZELNUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY HAZELNUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, CRUNCHY HAZELNUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CRUNCHY HAZELNUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, CRUNCHY HAZELNUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


