Is CRUNCHY JALAPENOS STUFFED OLIVES, CRUNCHY JALAPENOS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
olives, water, jalapeno peppers, sea salt, lactic acid, distilled vinegar, calcium chloride, sodium bisulfite (added as a color stabilizer)
Check CRUNCHY JALAPENOS STUFFED OLIVES, CRUNCHY JALAPENOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY JALAPENOS STUFFED OLIVES, CRUNCHY JALAPENOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
CRUNCHY JALAPENOS STUFFED OLIVES, CRUNCHY JALAPENOS is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


