Is CRUNCHY JOY PECANS SNACKS, CRUNCHY JOY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PECANS, SUGAR, SALT AND DEXTROSE.
Check CRUNCHY JOY PECANS SNACKS, CRUNCHY JOY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY JOY PECANS SNACKS, CRUNCHY JOY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


