Is Crunchy Kodbale Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Physically Refined Rice Bran Oil, Sooji Rawa, Red Rice Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Roasted Gram Flour, Rock Salt, Red Chilli Powder, Roasted Urad Flour, Hing, Flax Seeds

Check Crunchy Kodbale against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySpicyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go