Is CRUNCHY NUT BAR Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE+ (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), DATES, HONEY, PECANS, CASHEWS, COCOA POWDER+, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CRUNCHY NUT BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY NUT BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


