Is CRUNCHY NUT & OAT SQUARES, CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM KERNEL, PALM), SUGAR, ALMOND PIECES, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, NONFAT DRY MILK, RICE FLOUR, COCOA, TOASTED COCONUT, ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, OIL OF ROSEMARY.

Check CRUNCHY NUT & OAT SQUARES, CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go