Is Crunchy oat granola extremely nutty Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flakes

whole grain oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flakes, Nuts (Flaked Almonds , Sliced Brazil Nuts , Roasted Chopped Hazelnuts ), Sugar, Vegetable Oils, Honey, Sunflower Seeds, Natural Flavouring

Check Crunchy oat granola extremely nutty against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep