Is Crunchy oats and roasted almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond pieces
  • almond
  • roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nature Valley Crunchy Cereal Made With Whole Grain Rolled Oats And Roasted Almonds, Whole Grain Rolled Oat, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Almond Pieces, Honey, Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavouring (Almond), Contains Oats And Almonds May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Soy

Check Crunchy oats and roasted almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go