Is CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER AND TOASTED COCONUT CANDY, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER AND TOASTED COCONUT Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- fresh ground dry roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
fresh ground dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (CONTAINS FRESH GROUND DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, AND PRESERVED WITH VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), TOASTED COCONUT, NATURAL TURMERIC COLOR, NATURAL RED COLOR (VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE) OR FD & C RED #3, RED #40, BLUE #1, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER AND TOASTED COCONUT CANDY, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER AND TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER AND TOASTED COCONUT CANDY, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER AND TOASTED COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


