Is CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER AND TOASTED COCONUT CANDY, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER AND TOASTED COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • toasted coconut

toasted coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (CONTAINS FRESH GROUND DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, AND PRESERVED WITH VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), TOASTED COCONUT, NATURAL TURMERIC COLOR, NATURAL RED COLOR (VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE) OR FD & C RED #3, RED #40, BLUE #1, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER AND TOASTED COCONUT CANDY, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER AND TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go