Is CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER AND TOASTED COCONUT CANDY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- toasted coconut
toasted coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (CONTAINS FRESH GROUND DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT AND PRESERVED WITH VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), TOASTED COCONUT, NATURAL TURMERIC COLOR, NATURAL RED COLOR (VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), OR FD & C RED #3, RED #40, BLUE #1 & NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER AND TOASTED COCONUT CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER AND TOASTED COCONUT CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER AND TOASTED COCONUT CANDY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


