Is Crunchy Peanut Butter Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Soy Rice Crispy, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Chicory Fiber, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soy Flour, Natural Flavors, Salt
Check Crunchy Peanut Butter Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Peanut Butter Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


