Is Crunchy peanut butter bar Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- whole rolled oats
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, CANE SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR), CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR.
Check Crunchy peanut butter bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy peanut butter bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


