Is CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ELEVATION ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanut butter
- organic ground peanuts
- organic peanuts
organic peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, PROTEIN BLEND (SOY RICE CRISPS [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, SALT], ORGANIC SOY FLOUR), ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC DATE PASTE ORGANIC TOASTED OATS (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC GROUND PEANUTS), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ROASTED SOY BITS, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC FLAX LIGNANS, PSYLLIUM, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, SEA SALT, CARAMEL. VITAMIN MINERAL BLEND: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, NIACIN, BIOTIN, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN B12, SODIUM SELENITE, MANGANESE SULPHATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN K1, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN D3, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE.
Check CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ELEVATION ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ELEVATION ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ELEVATION ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


