Is CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ELEVATION ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic date paste organic toasted oats
  • organic whole grain oats
  • organic rolled oats
  • organic oat fiber

organic date paste organic toasted oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, PROTEIN BLEND (SOY RICE CRISPS [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, SALT], ORGANIC SOY FLOUR), ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC DATE PASTE ORGANIC TOASTED OATS (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC GROUND PEANUTS), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ROASTED SOY BITS, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC FLAX LIGNANS, PSYLLIUM, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, SEA SALT, CARAMEL. VITAMIN MINERAL BLEND: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, NIACIN, BIOTIN, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN B12, SODIUM SELENITE, MANGANESE SULPHATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN K1, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN D3, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE.

Check CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ELEVATION ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ELEVATION ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast