Is CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BARS, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vit b12
- b2
- b1
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vit b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Rice Flour, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit E), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Ergocalciferol (Vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12), Allergen Statement: Contains Soy And Peanuts, May Contain Wheat And Tree Nuts, We Do Not Source Genetically Modified , Vitamins & Minerals: Allergen Statement: We Do Not Source Genetically Modified , We Do Not Source Genetically Modified
Check CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BARS, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BARS, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BARS, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


