Is CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BARS, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic rolled oats
  • organic oat fiber

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Rice Flour, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit E), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Ergocalciferol (Vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12), Allergen Statement: Contains Soy And Peanuts, May Contain Wheat And Tree Nuts, We Do Not Source Genetically Modified , Vitamins & Minerals: Allergen Statement: We Do Not Source Genetically Modified , We Do Not Source Genetically Modified

Check CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BARS, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BARS, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BKrogerMariano'sRalphsThrive MarketVitacostWalgreensYummy

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast