Is CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER IN A RICH, CHOCOLATE COATING KING SIZE CANDY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • lactose
  • whey
  • chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR; PEANUTS; CORN SYRUP; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; PALM OIL]; COCOA BUTTER; MOLASSES; CHOCOLATE; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SKIM MILK; WHEY (MILK); COCOA; LACTOSE (MILK); MILK FAT; SALT; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.

Check CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER IN A RICH, CHOCOLATE COATING KING SIZE CANDY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go