Is CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER MAINE SEA SALT RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER MAINE SEA SALT Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
- organic peanuts
- organic peanut butter
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
organic dark chocolate (evaporated organic cane sugar, organic chocolate liquor, organic cocoa butter, organic soy lecithin (emulsifier), and organic vanilla), organic peanut butter (dry roasted peanuts), organic peanuts, organic brown rice crisps, sea salt
Check CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER MAINE SEA SALT RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER MAINE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER MAINE SEA SALT RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER MAINE SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER MAINE SEA SALT RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER MAINE SEA SALT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


