Is CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER NUTTY LAYERED BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, invert cane syrup, peanut butter (peanuts), millet, tapioca syrup, peanut flour, chia seeds, whole grain oats, pea crisps (pea protein, rice starch), hemp seeds, vegetable glycerin, dates, buckwheat, acacia gum, almonds, salt, vanilla extract, rosemary extract for freshness.

Check CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER NUTTY LAYERED BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep