Is CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER NUTTY LAYERED BARS, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
- peanut flour
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, invert cane syrup, peanut butter (peanuts), millet, tapioca syrup, peanut flour, chia seeds, whole grain oats, pea crisps (pea protein, rice starch), hemp seeds, vegetable glycerin, dates, buckwheat, acacia gum, almonds, salt, vanilla extract, rosemary extract for freshness.
Check CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER NUTTY LAYERED BARS, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER NUTTY LAYERED BARS, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


