Is CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN BARS, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat fiber
organic oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC PEANUTS, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, INULIN (CHICORY EXTRACT), ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, RICE STARCH, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL VITAMIN E (ANTIOXIDANT). VITAMINS & MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VIT. B1), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VIT. B5), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12), POTASSIUM IODIDE.
Check CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN BARS, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN BARS, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


