Is Crunchy Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (brown rice syrup*, tapioca syrup*, invert cane syrup*), Rolled oats*, Soy rice crisps (soy protein isolate, rice flour, barley malt extract), Peanut butter*, Peanuts, Peanut flour, Chicory root fibre, Roasted soybeans*, Soy flour*, Natural flavour, Salt.
Check Crunchy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


