Is Crunchy Peanut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashew butter
- organic hazelnut butter
- coconut oil
- organic coconut sugar
organic cashew butter
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Peanuts, Semisweet Chocolate+ Fairtrade Alkalized Chocolate, Fairtrade Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut Sugar, Salt), Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Powder, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Fava Bean Protein, Coconut Oil And/Or Fairtrade Cocoa Butter, Olive Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Date Flour, Organic Pea Protein, Water, Organic Okra Powder, Salt, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Hazelnut Butter, Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Prune Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Molasses.
Check Crunchy Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


