Is Crunchy peas Sea salt & vinegar Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green peas (55%), corn starch, sunflower oil, modified corn starch, cane sugar, salt & vinegar powder (2.5%), brown sugar, maltose syrup, onion powder, yeast extract, acids (citric acid, malic acid), celery powder, oregano powder, basil powder.
Check Crunchy peas Sea salt & vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy peas Sea salt & vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SaltyVinegaryTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping


