Is Crunchy pecan shortbread cookies Egg Free?

Ingredients
Enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm oil, sugar, pecans, contains 2% or less of: salt, baking soda, whey, soy lecithin.
Check Crunchy pecan shortbread cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy pecan shortbread cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


