Is CRUNCHY PECANS IN SMOOTH CARAMEL, DRENCHED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lipolyzed cream
- natural cream flavor
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
lipolyzed cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, PECANS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), INVERT SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL CREAM FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, LIPOLYZED CREAM), SALT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES).
Check CRUNCHY PECANS IN SMOOTH CARAMEL, DRENCHED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY PECANS IN SMOOTH CARAMEL, DRENCHED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


