Is Crunchy Poppers Frosted Strawberry Crunch Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin b2
- dextrose
- vitamin b1
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1, vitamin B2, folic acid, sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, dextrose, palm oil, modified corn starch, wheat starch, salt, leavening, citric acid, gelatin, sodium citrate, pectin, yellow 5, yellow 6, red 40, blue 1, natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin
Check Crunchy Poppers Frosted Strawberry Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Poppers Frosted Strawberry Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Sheet


