Is CRUNCHY PUFFS, SRIRACHA RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- sour cream
- buttermilk powder
- cheddar cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEA FLOUR, PEA STARCH, GRAM FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, PEA FIBER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), MALIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL (AS A PROCESSING AID), SOUR CREAM (CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID), LACTIC ACID, CULTURED NONFAT MILK AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check CRUNCHY PUFFS, SRIRACHA RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY PUFFS, SRIRACHA RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


