Is CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN SWEETENED CRUNCHY WHEAT FLAKES WITH RAISINS & OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL, CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2
  • +3 more

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RAISINS, WHEAT BRAN, RICE, WHOLEGRAIN ROLLED OATS, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, MOLASSSES, SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, HONEY, CINNAMON, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON. NIACINAMIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.

Check CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN SWEETENED CRUNCHY WHEAT FLAKES WITH RAISINS & OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL, CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go